Home > Meek3rz, That's What She Said, THE INFAMOUS JCITY™ > That’s What She Said! by Meek3rz (The Wife) and THE INFAMOUS JCITY™ (The Husband)

That’s What She Said! by Meek3rz (The Wife) and THE INFAMOUS JCITY™ (The Husband)

[Editors Note: Yo, THE INFAMOUS JCITY™ here chilling with my boo just talking bout wrestling and shit, bout to so smash after this just write some shit with my wife. Ain’t no gimmicks over here, this is “That’s What She Said!”, some new JCITY™ shit featuring Meek3rz.  Sorry for swearing so much, but after posting my list on my favorite heels I feel like being a little damn bad my damn self. For the record, this is not a traditional column. This is a real life conversation with my wife about wrestling and will flow as such, so if thoughts seem to be all over the place then so fucking be it. Anyways, I’m so sick and tired of “That’s what she said!” jokes from people that never even had a SHE to say anything to begin with. Real talk. That shit runs rampant on Twitter and when I do happen to hear it in every day context, it’s usually from some nerd. No diss to nerds because when I was popular in school I would still befriend the nerds and never really picked on them, but if I knew then what I know now, I might have robbed them for milk money and stuffed them into lockers. Please pardon my heel like tendencies, I really do try to keep it under control, but the ladies love it. Yes. “That’s what she said”. A Brilliant concept for me to expose and make my own. Why didn’t I think of this earlier? Hahaha, my thoughts will be bolded, Meek3rz will be in plain text. “That’s what she said!” Really, just now, I swear on it. Yo baby, kick that shit….]

Hello everybody my name is MEekrz, I am the wife of JCITYHUSTLA617/THEINFAMOUSJCITY™, mother of Niggy The Kitty and just plain ol me. If it was up to me this post would be all about cute and cuddly kitties, lol.

[Ha, cute and cuddly kitties…. my ass. There is nothing cute or cuddly about a kitty, not after Niggy bit me a couple of times that is. He is much bigger now than what he was pictured above. Niggy loves those WWE and World Heavyweight Championship belts. Those things can be great showoff and/or decoration pieces, but in Niggy’s case they seem to be very expensive cat toys. If this was back in the days where I used to wrestle with my boys in the street I wish I would have had these. Back then though I had the 18 dollar foam belts I got at the mall. If only they could see me now. I’m not saying that I’m better than anyone, but I’ve been better than I’ve ever been, ever. For the record, you are not Niggy’s mother, you are his owner. I will give you some damn children in a year or two so I guess the cat will do for now. I look at it as training.  There’s just a few things I need to do before I take on the responsibility of parenthood so be patient my dear. Now all that’s left for you to do is get you some training….  in the kitchen :).]


Ok, I wanna talk about why I like wrestling. At first I’m going to be honest, I really didn’t care for it, I just watched it to make my husband happy, but I grew to like wrestling, alot. I would still choose a Celtics or Red Sox game first though :). I think more woman should watch WWE, TNA etc with their man. I’m just saying.

[Really though, if I have to put up with some of the crappy ass Lifetime movies you like to watch or “Eat, Pray, Love” one more time I’m going to pull a Chris Benoit up in this bitch. At least with wrestling there is a balance. I used to watch a ton of music videos back in the day too so you’re lucky you don’t have to put up with that shit, since MTV and BET abandoned the music video format. Sure there is the MTV Jams channel, but we have Direct TV and we don’t get that channel so if you have Comcast/XFINITY  then screw to the you. I’m fucking jealous :). Shit, If it was up to be babe, I would watch porn all day. Just lay up and hit it all day watching porn not giving a fuck about anything else. That would be the life. Oh and I’m talking about porn ALL DAY not just 45 minutes or less :). Let’s try the porn thing tonight baby, we did it before, remember how you was……]

Shut up!!! 🙂

[Lol, as far as the Celtics go, all I can do is say DAMN!!!!!! I’m about to pour some liquor out for the home team. I believed in the green, but it just wasn’t meant to be. Since the Heat beat the Celtics then I believe that they must go on to win the NBA Finals. I didn’t buy the Miami Heat hype during the regular season, but since they dispatched of my Celtics then they should be the ones to win it all. That series was a disappointment as a Boston fan. If anything was to be gained from the playoffs so far is the newfound respect I have for Rajon Rondo. When Rondo dislocated his elbow, had it popped back in place and finished the game where the Celtics went on to win was fucking insane. After that game though I knew the Celtics were in trouble. Rondo was a one-armed warrior, Shaq was fucking done. Jermaine O’neil, fuck him. I still don’t understand why the fuck they traded Kendrick Perkins. Paul Piece that’s my dude though. Ever since I’ve been a fan of the Celtics, Paul Pierce was always down. I missed the Larry Bird era so Pierce is my favorite Celtic based solely on longevity. Plus when he had gotten stabbed up back in the days that made him into an overnight Boston legend. He deserved to win that Championship in 2008 and I’m glad he earned his NBA Championship Ring in a Celtics uniform. Go Celtics, for life.]

Anyways, how I grew to love wrestling was because of a few wrestlers I saw like “The Dead Man” The Undertaker, then there was Shawn Michaels. Then Triple H. For Divas I like Kelly Kelly. I use to like Melina, but she’s to much of a whore for me now. Oh, and let me not forget about Sheamus, The Miz and finally John Cena. That’s in WWE, but in TNA it’s ODB and The Motor City Machine Guns. The reason I like them is because they are cool and always catch my eye.

[I like how you say that you grew to like wrestling because of me, but when you found out I liked wrestling you said you did too. So did you lie to me in order to get me to like you?]

Lol, kinda.

[Good girl, lol. I usually have good luck finding girls that like wrestling, or at least pretend to in order to earn fornication points. I can’t help it that I’m so damn dashing :).  I’m glad you grew to like wrestling though. You like buying WWE DVD’s so that helps my collection alot AND you have a subscription to WWE magazine. :). You might just be a bigger fan than me when it’s all said and done. I’m truly lucky to have you. Let’s fuck cuddle already.] 

Ok my sweet hubby :).

*28 minutes later* [Where were we again?]

We were talking about wrestling daddy :).

[Ah yes, wrestling. From what you said earlier I take it that you don’t pay that much attention to TNA since you said ODB was your favorite and she hasn’t been on Impact in forever. She just briefly appeared that one time and jobbed to Madison Rayne after she had left the company. She was one of my favorite Knockouts when she was there though, but now I like Sarita, Velvet Sky, Madison Rayne, Angelina Love, Tara, and Mickie James. Shiiiiiiit, don’t even get me started on The Motor City Machineguns, who haven’t been relevant in a while either. Chris Sabin just got surgery to fix his knee after he fucked it up in a match against  Mexican America when Anarquia botched a move and Alex Shelly is too damn high on the shrooms he ate with Brian Kendrick last week.]

Yea TNA sucks. WWE is better.

[Sometimes I prefer the edgier product that TNA offers over PG WWE, but it will always be about the WWE at the end of the day. I know you like Karen Jarett though, that’s the only thing you pay attention to when it comes to TNA, unless Orlando Jordan is up to some of his gay antics which you tend to find hilarious. Oh, and everytime someone makes a weed joke at RVD’s expense you laugh, don’t front.]

Orlando Jordan is funny. He looks like a hideous tranny, lol. RVD is cool because he smokes weed and does cool moves. I like Jeff Hardy too.

[A hideous tranny? Lmao. I think that he looks like this bitch I knew from the projects a while back. I’m glad I ain’t never fucked her though because that was my boy’s sister, but damn she was hideous. I’m sure she grew up to be a beautiful woman and if not then, DAMN!!!!!!!! I don’t care if Orlando Jordon is bi as long as he doesn’t try to find me and rape me. [||] (Pause). Whatever choices in life anyone makes is fine with me as long as you ain’t a pedophile motherfucker, or this one blogger that I think is a cunt that shall forever remain nameless. I respect diversity, just don’t try to impose your lifestyle on me and we good. As for the marijuana humor in TNA, which was blatantly insinuated by the Jeff Hardy pic in this post, I apologize (No I don’t). My wife and I do not advocate the use of marijuana or any other drug for that matter. (Yes we do). When it comes to drugs do whatever the fuck you want, just don’t overdose or become a fien. I will stick to the herbal essence that mystifies my third eye and fuels the creative process it takes for me to come up with a post like this. This is like “WHAT?”, but with a slight feminine touch.]

I like it :). I tweet and retweet your sites all the time, I should at least have one blog up. I don’t like the “That’s what she said” joke though, it’s played the fuck out.

[That’s exactly the point ma. It’s funny because no matter if it was played out or not, it has never been played out like this.]

Moving on, I like Kelly Kelly and she did a good job main eventing that one time with Edge, but I don’t think Vince likes the Divas to main event. I think Divas should get the opportunity to main event every once in a while and I’m sure she is not the only one who can do a great job of main eventing. There are other divas like Natalya, Melina, and Beth Phoenix who would do a good job wrestling at a higher level because they have experience and have better wrestling skills than some of the guys.

[I know you are a female and you would like to believe in girl power and all, but c’mon son, WWE Divas barely get to showcase any skills since they are usually regulated to 3 minute matches. I agree with you that if giving the time, Divas like Melina, Beth Phoenix and Natalya can truly shine. Natalya comes from the best wrestling family of all time. Beth is a freak of nature and I wouldn’t like to bump into her in a dark alley. She puts the fear of God inside of me and I’m not all that religious. Must be the muscles. I’m starting to think that when she used to be with Santino that she used to dominate him in bed. She might have even forced him to play his Santina role and sodomized him with a strap-on. That thought is extremely traumatizing. Babe, can we get a palette cleanser so I can regain my sanity right quick?

How is that for a palette cleanser?

[I’m surprised you didn’t post a pic of some kittens or some other uber girlie shit.]

It’s Natalya showing her man who’s the boss. It’s very empowering. Don’t make me kick your ass :).

[Lol, ok little miss diva, you really need to calm your ass down before I give you a RKO through the kitchen table, then to add insult to injury I will make you, make me, a sandwich.]

I’m not making any damn sandwich. Why don’t you make me one for once?

[Sure honey, how would you like this cockmeat sandwich? Would you like some extra mayo? Lol.]

Lol, stop being stupid, I swear yall if this man goes missing and never writes again then I killed him.

[Lmao, yea right. I’m so scared. Anyways, like I was saying before we started digressing like a motherfucker, the Divas never get enough time on TV. WWE hates womans wrestling. That’s why they absolutely buried the third season of NXT and continue to have Michael Cole interrupt Diva matches whenever he feels like stroking his massively over-blown ego. Now with Kharma on the scene I’m not too sure if WWE will focus on the Divas or have Kharma destroy everyone in the division. Her presence is needed to bring new life into a weak and crippled division, but I think that maybe she works for a higher power that wants to get rid of the Divas all together.]

Kharma is cool. I remember her from TNA when she was Awesome Kong and she used to wrestle against Tara and ODB. I always wondered what had happened to her. With WWE being PG, do you think they will let her keep the Implant Buster name for her finisher? I love that name by the way. :).

[Her finisher in WWE will be known as Kharmageddon.]

Clever.

[Very, so how do you feel about Melina sleeping around with so many guys when she is supposedly in a committed relationship?]

I like Melina as a wrestler, but as a person Melina is just a stupid whore and John Morrison is a punk for allowing her to do the things she does. I am a married woman and can only see myself with you. What Melina has done, or is accused of doing is just nasty. If she wants to be free to have sex with whoever she wants to, then she needs to break up with John Morrison. It’s not fair to him to have to deal with her reputation as a hooker. I like John Morrison and thinks he does some really cool moves, but how can I take him serious when he tries to cut promos on his opponents, when I know that he lets people walk all over him and fuck his girlfriend.

[DAMN!!!!!, lol. You went in on Melina, but who hasn’t gone up in that?]

Maybe Hornswoggle.

[I think she would get horny for Hornswoggle. There is no one she wouldn’t spread for, she fucking sucked on Mike Knox’s dick for crying out loud, I’m just saying.]

The big guy with the beard that used to be in ECW then fought against Rey Mysterio on Raw?

[Yea that guy. She also let Snitsky eat her pussy and it rotted his teeth.]

Lmao, yea right. I remember him, he was gross. I wonder if he sucked on her toes.

[Oh shit, lmmfao. I forgot about his foot fetish.]

This sign can be found on the inner lip of Melina's vagina

Melina must be desperate for attention if she has sex with all these ugly guys. Maybe her dad wasn’t around when she was growing up.

[Or maybe she got molested by an uncle. Fuck her though (everyone else seems to be doing it so why the  fuck not?). When I posted up Melina’s Divas Spotlight that’s when therealshyt.com got taken down.]


😦 I hate Melina now. Kharma needs to unleash Kharmageddon on her ass.

🙂 [Fuck yea!!!!]

So what are you going to get me for our 4 year and one month anniversary of knowing each other?

[WHAT? Once we got married I figured that we stopped celebrating that anniversary and now celebrate the marriage anniversary which has only been a year.  An anniversary is to be celebrated annually, not on a month to month basis, but if you insist then here is a present straight from the heart. Enjoy. :)]

Asshole!!!! I dare you to give me your dick in a box, I will cut it off and throw it in the garbage disposal.

[Ouch!!! Do not threaten my penis with physical harm woman or I will divorce you faster than Michael Jackson did Lisa Marie Presley when he found out he preferred little boy anus over fully developed vagina. [||] (Pause).]

Lol, keep it in your pants then mister. There’s a time and a place for that and this isn’t it. Anyways, are we going to talk about wrestling or do you want me to get mad at you for putting up that song?

[Fine, let’s continue with the wrestling talk. :)]

Good. So did you ever find out what happened with The Hurricane and his girlfriend. Are they ok?

[They are both on the road to recovery and seem to be in high spirits. Shane “Hurricane” Helms and his girlfriend Karen had gotten in a motorcycle accident and had to be air-lifted to the hospital. Helms suffered a broken leg, broken ankle, broken nose and a dislocated jaw. He also received over 200 stitches. His girlfriend Karen broke her neck.]

Damn, good thing they were wearing helmets or they could have died.

[Yea, I know. An investigation is now underway because a few witnesses have come forward and claimed that Helms was drinking on the night of the accident, so now they are trying to add insult to injury by trying to pin a DUI on his ass. I remember the last time Helms was in the news for being a drunk, he was chilling with Chris Jericho and he had punched a female in the backseat of a car and ran away from the police. He was then publicly shamed on ECW and was futured endeavored shortly after that.]

Lol, I remember that, his mugshot was all over TMZ. I’m surprised that he never went to TNA to join his buddies Matt and Jeff Hardy.

[He used to be in a relationship with Velvet Sky that didn’t end to well. I guess talks of having Helms join TNA were had, but Velvet threaten to stop wrestling for TNA if they brought Helms over so that deal never materialized.]

I think I know why bad stuff keeps happening to The Hurricane.

[Why is that?]

It’s karma. The real karma. Nobody talks crap about Shawn Michaels and gets away with it. Shawn is the best to ever do it and when Hurricane tried to throw HBK under the bus a few months back he instantly made himself an enemy in the eyes of God. Shawn is super religious and one prayer from him can ruin your life if you dare to cross him.

[Lol, damn. I don’t even know what to say to that.]

Say that I’m right :).

[Nah son. Daughter. Wife, whatever the fuck you are :)]

I’m the wife get it right, don’t make me slap you up.

[Ha, then I’ma show you some of that Ike Turner/Chris Brown love. What’s that Domestic Violence Hotline number again?]

Excuse you, don’t make me cut you 🙂

[Shit, I forgot that I got you a knife. That’s to use outside if someone ever tries to fuck with you and I ain’t there.]

I know silly. I would never hurt my baby 🙂

[Ditto.]

Dildo? 😮

[Dildo? Lmao, I said ditto, it means I agree with you and would never hurt by baby either.]

Awwww, Mwuah XoXo 🙂

[Ok, this is getting a bit too cute for my taste, so umm yea, what separates a true WWE Superstar from the rest of the roster?]


I believe that in the WWE, being better on the mic will get you further than being better in the ring. Just take a look at John Cena, The Rock and “Stone Cold” Steve Austin. Austin is the best wrestler of these three, but after he got his neck broken, his wrestling skills were limited. These three superstars are three of the biggest names in the history of the WWE and it’s mainly due to their mic work.

[That’s true. I read that WWE was interesting in once again utilizing managers for wrestlers who can’t seem to get over on their own current mic skills. I think this is a wonderful idea as it can give a jobber an edge over the rest of the less fortunate superstars, as he ascends the ranks into the midcard, where it is truly sink or swim. On “Superstars”, Tyson Kidd was spotted with a manager that also happens to be Head Of Creative of Smackdown. You might not know him, but that’s Michael Hayes. I’m intrigued to see where this goes as Hayes was also the manager of a very successful tag team you might know as The Hardy Boyz. Tyson Kidd is now in a better position to make some noise in the WWE and it’s all because of a manager.]

Yea managers are cool. Melina was a good one for Johnny Nitro and Joey Mercury back in the day.

[Ah yes, I was a much bigger fan of Johnny Nitro than I have ever been a fan of John Morrison. Getting back to the whole manager thing, my all time favorite has to be Booby “The Brain” Heenan when he had Mr. Perfect and Ric Flair on the same team. Jim Cornette was another good manager.]

I liked Sunny when she was helping all those tag teams win gold back in the day.

[Fuck yea, Sunny was the shit. I  remember Sunny because that was when I first started fucking around with the Internet at school and I used to look up all her pics. She was truly my gateway to porn on the Internet. Before her it was Vanessa Del Rio on VHS, lol. Then Sable came along and brought me so much joy as a very young impressionable man. Divas ain’t what they used to be…..]

Trampy?

[Hey, shut up, I liked the Slut era. Bra and panty matches were the best. I really miss all the damn puppies. Too bad Sunny left before the Attitude Era was in full swing because she would have made for a great Playboy Bunny. Back to managers, there was Harvy Whippleman, I fucking hated that douche. Mr. Fuji is also a classic manager. I absolutely loved Sensational Sherry. Big RIP shout-out to Paul Bearer who was killed by Edge. Thank you Edge. If only Paul Bearer would have stayed his ass in the cement his ass might be alive now.]

You do know that Paul Bearer is still alive, right?

[Get out…. That would mean that wrestling is fake… Oh no, a part of me just died, wait, let me compose myself. Ok, I finally accept that wrestling is scripted, but I don’t care because IT’S THE GREATEST LIVE ACTION SOAP OPERA OF ALL TIME!!!!!!!!]

True, or as Rey Mysterio would call it, novelas 🙂

Hey remember when Cody Rhodes was “Dashing” and you thought he was gay or at the least metro-sexual?

[Yea, why?]


Well, I have found some questionable photographs of Cody Rhodes online and he appears so be gay. His dad Dusty seemed a bit fruity and we should all know about Goldust by now.

[Wow, where the fuck did you find that?]

The same place I found this one.

[HOLY FUCKING SHIT!!!!  I don’t know… that could have been photoshopped and if not, DAMN!!!!! I didn’t know Cody got down like that. Not that I have anything against the way anyone lives, but DAMN!!!!!! I still can’t believe this shit. Say it isn’t so, didn’t he used to bang Beth Phoniex? Wait Beth Phoenix has a penis, FUCK!!!!!!]

Lmao 🙂

[Holy shit! I still can’t believe Cody Rhodes likes cocks, in or around his mouth. C’MON SON!!!!!]

That guy Luke from Tough Enough was in a gay porn and a gay wrestling federation.

[Yea I read something about that on the dirtsheets, his name was Luke “The Cumdumpster” Drosi *DEAD*]

Damn daddy, lmao, this blog took a life of its own.

[For real right? Lol. Well we should bring this to a close then. Who do you think is the best WWE Superstar at the moment?]

I personally prefer the Miz because he’s worked hard to get to where he is (I’m not saying Morrison hasn’t worked hard at wrestling, but Miz is a better overall entertainer) and he’s golden on the mic and also because he’s the Miz and he’s AWESOME!! (as soon as I said Miz you knew I was gonna say that :p )

[I remember when you hated Miz and didn’t get why I was a fan of his. Then I wrote that blog on him and you understood his story. Then he stole the blog and turned it into a promo after I tweeted him the link and you hated him again, lol.]

Miz is a thief, even when you said that he should turn the WWE logo upside down in the WWE Championship and say that Miz turned WWE upside down because it can mean two things.

[Yea I know. Maybe I’ll  repost that blog on this site one day. It was pretty popular and deserves more exposure due to its historical backstory in IWC journalism.]

Lol, bye for now. Hope u all like what I had to say 🙂

[Thanks babe. This is either going to go over HUGE or it’s going to flop harder than Owen Hart free falling from the rafters hitting a turnbuckle on the way down (RIP). I hope you all enjoyed this edition of “That’s What She Said” and I will see yall next time on the return of “The Real Raw Shyt Review (hopefully).

  1. Mr.Redlight
    May 16, 2011 at 4:13 am

    NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! cody rhodes has pulled a neil patrick harris! Completely bad ass but gay at the same time. Im gonna go sulk in my room with paper bag over my head 😦

    • May 16, 2011 at 7:32 pm

      Lmao, I still can’t believe those pics, but that is Cody Rhodes in the flesh. No wonder he was good at being all metro when he was “Dashing”. I just hope he sticks to his current role and doesn’t try to switch it up on some Goldust shit when he was being an uber fa….boulous man. (Pause).

  2. May 16, 2011 at 4:26 am

    Liked this. There’s no woman quite as cool as one who’ll give you as much shit back as you give her.

    • May 16, 2011 at 7:33 pm

      Hopefully there is never an edition that overlaps a menstrual cycle because that’s when she gives me the most crap, lol.

  3. Max
    May 16, 2011 at 4:32 am

    Jesus, this is one overloaded post, but I love it. Lot’s of funny moments too. I can’t believe Cody Rhodes is gay. Or at least bi. Those pics do not look like fakes, wow. Thanks for Superstars, I thought that show was cancelled. I will have to read this again since I admit to skimming some of it. This concept is gold. I wish I could find a girl that likes wrestling. Keep it up, can’t wait for the Raw Review.

    • May 16, 2011 at 7:43 pm

      I felt it might have been too jam packed but this came about when I was doing a “WHAT?”. I just wanted something a bit different where I could still talk about some current shit going on in wrestling while touching on other things. I don’t want to get too comfortable just reporting some wrestling news every few day. I want to write all sorts of different shit. I don’t want to fit in a box. I haven’t found my niche yet in our chosen genre of entertainment but I’m going to keep trying while pushing boundaries out of the way. This was like 4,400 words but I felt it flowed good and wouldn’t be that hard to take in. You can always read half now then read the other half later, lol. Bookmark it.

  4. Capt. Smooth
    May 16, 2011 at 6:03 am

    *giggles for about five straight minutes* Nice to see Meek3rz and Niggy back! You two are nuts…in the best possible way! The only bad part is while at work today, I have to be careful not to sing “Dick in a Box” out loud.

    • May 16, 2011 at 7:45 pm

      That song is a classic. 🙂

      • Capt. Smooth
        May 16, 2011 at 7:51 pm

        Is it just me or does one of the guys in the video(not Justin Timberlake) kinda look like The Hurricane?

        • May 17, 2011 at 3:11 pm

          Lol, thats his secret identity when he isn’t out stopping crime or committing his own alcohol related ones.

  5. May 16, 2011 at 10:56 am

    My fangirl heart will say that Rhodes isn’t gay, he was just wasted…people do crazy things when they are drunk.

    (One more reason to be Straight Edge)

    I kinda want to steal Niggy…Luna (my cat) needs feline company.

    • May 16, 2011 at 8:04 pm

      I have read that Cody gets down with the ladies but now I don’t know. Maybe he was drunk, but I wonder how many Coronas it takes to have pics like that taken. It takes me 13+ Coronas for me to start feeling anything so he must have been taking shots…..body shots? Lol, This won’t change the way I view his current character in WWE but if he does anything remotely gay or metro ever again I will know why.

      • May 17, 2011 at 4:47 am

        I’m completely straight and once I kissed my best friend. Shit happens.

        Btw, I heard or read that he was dating Layla.

  6. May 16, 2011 at 10:57 am

    Btw, never really liked Melina as a person, which makes me feel stupid, because I don’t even know her, but there was always something about her that made me believe her heelish persona is more similar to her real personality than her babyface side.

    However, still like her as a wrestler. Not as much as Natalya, Beth or Kong, but still.

    • May 16, 2011 at 8:08 pm

      She does seem more natural as a heel and the stories about her are mostly about how much of a bad attitude she has, who she slept with while still being with John Morrison, and her backstabing two faced ways. In real life we men call those women bitches. Women like her give all of you girls a bad name and is why some of us treat yall like crap. Its not personal its Melina’s fault, lol.

      • Capt. Smooth
        May 17, 2011 at 6:50 am

        I still say it could be that he honestly loves her and that love will make you do crazy things. Their odd relationship may work for them. I don’t know.

        • May 17, 2011 at 3:12 pm

          Maybe she practices sorcery and has him under some type of spell….

          • Capt. Smooth
            May 17, 2011 at 5:16 pm

            The Imperius Curse!

  7. MEek3rz
    May 16, 2011 at 11:08 am

    i hope yall like our blog yeah i know its long but theres nothing like this out there & its a typically covo between us so enjoy 🙂

    • May 16, 2011 at 8:09 pm

      If only they can see your rough draft…. what a disaster that was, lol. 🙂

  8. MEek3rz
    May 16, 2011 at 11:38 am

    i’m thinking about writing another blog like this but not as long whatdo yall think

    • Capt. Smooth
      May 16, 2011 at 5:35 pm

      Do it!(that’s what she said)

    • May 16, 2011 at 8:11 pm

      This wouldn’t have been long at all if it was just you, but you know once my creativity starts flowing I tend to overdo things.

      • Capt. Smooth
        May 17, 2011 at 6:51 am

        WHAT!?!?!

  9. Jeff
    May 16, 2011 at 12:11 pm

    I love the site and I loved That’s What She Said…. In my opinion I don’t think it was too long, and on top of it, it was entertaining….yall are funny as hell…. hope to see more blogs of you two together!

    • May 16, 2011 at 8:14 pm

      Lol, thanks. I don’t know if me and this woman can do this again without killing each other though.

  10. MEek3rz
    May 16, 2011 at 12:42 pm

    i’m so happy that you all like my first blog 🙂

  11. Stephen
    May 16, 2011 at 4:57 pm

    JCITY you are not innovative. Please take this down and try again.

    • Mr.Redlight
      May 16, 2011 at 5:15 pm

      you mad bro?

      • Capt. Smooth
        May 16, 2011 at 5:35 pm

        He must be.

    • May 16, 2011 at 8:21 pm

      Lol. Sorry you feel that way. I can tell I’m innovative as soon as I post shit like this since It’s extremely rare in our chosen genre of entertainment. Do you want me to write the same stuff as everyone else and use proven to work styles? or would you rather never know what to expect and have me entertain in ways you have never been entertained from just reading some wrestling related material? It’s cool whatever you like, its your opinion. There is plenty of writing styles to chose from on this site so look around, take your time, take some of these great articles in and very kindly STFU. Thanks.

      • TKO
        May 16, 2011 at 11:57 pm

        man quit trying to be mr. nice guy. let the claws out man. Talentless mufuckaz try and tear ppl down.Pointless though lol the lamest lame can be a big man behind a pc…i’ll cool off

        • Capt. Smooth
          May 17, 2011 at 6:53 am

          Better yet, just ingore the trolls.

          • May 17, 2011 at 3:18 pm

            I’m surprised there aren’t more trolls to be honest, but as long as it’s the minority then whatever. There is always someone that just has to have a negative opinion. It’s all good, thats part of the game. Now negative responses are also part of it, but I’m not indulging in it, just yet. If people don’t like what I write then whatever thats their decision and nothing I say will change that. There are other writers with different styles to accommodate their reading needs. There is also a Bloglist so they can click away at the links and hopefully somewhere on the Internet there is something that can fill their desires.

  12. TKO
    May 16, 2011 at 6:29 pm

    Thanks for following me on twitter btw The wife of the Infamous Jcity…get familiar. Every crew needs a chick but being the wife would make you my boss since Jcity runs shit lol i kid. Great post. Fck the length, you got a lot to say. I Dug it, covered a lot of ground and i was entertained. (like i’m diss Jcitys wife lol) Welcome

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GSWO8tva6Iw I own John Cena

    • Mr.Redlight
      May 16, 2011 at 6:45 pm

      thats put together very well good job

    • May 16, 2011 at 8:28 pm

      Theres 2 females in the crew, fuck yea. I have published two females so I’m an equal opportunity type person. There is not enough females in the IWC and I love having a females perspective on such a male dominated genre or entertainment. THE INFAMOUS GIRLZ will beat the shit out of alot of guy writers, it’s true….its damn true, lol.

      • TKO
        May 16, 2011 at 11:40 pm

        you married to a wrestling fan man…you are a king

        • May 17, 2011 at 3:20 pm

          When we argue I could just put her in the Walls Of Jericho and it will all be ok because wrestling isn’t real so I can’t go to jail…..lol. Kidding, beating women is bad mmmmkay?

      • Capt. Smooth
        May 17, 2011 at 6:54 am

        And I’m sure there a bunch of guys who would pay to have that happen.

  13. Beaner
    May 16, 2011 at 6:56 pm

    Great read. Stinskys pic where he is looking at feet was hilarious. I liked your more edgier writing so this was a good mix of both your writing styles. This can be a great series if you stick with it and your wife is a funny lady. What will you think of next?

    • May 16, 2011 at 8:35 pm

      Thanks. I really don’t think about half the stuff I write. I just let it flow and do what feels right to me. I think the presentation is what I do think about so sometimes when I edit I change a bunch of shit because I cant believe some of the stuff I end up saying lol. I’ve tried to walk the straight line in my writing, but alot of people do like the edgier stuff. I will find the perfect balance one day where I can be edgy without alienating others.

  14. Brandon
    May 17, 2011 at 3:27 am

    I highly enjoyed this and hope to see more of these in the future. Looking forward to The Real RAW Shyt, it’s been a while since you reviewed a show.

    • May 17, 2011 at 3:23 pm

      Yes, I just got home not to long ago so I’m going to finish up that review. Have no idea on the time frame of when its going up but it will be today at some point.

  15. RKOverboard
    May 17, 2011 at 9:38 am

    Well that was honest to God awful. A full blown mess, quite frankly. One of the worst things posted here in a while. Also, it served no purpose and the banter seemed forced and not funny at all.

    • May 17, 2011 at 3:33 pm

      I said at the very beginning that thoughts would be all over the place so if you continued to read knowing that then its not my fault if you expected a more cohesive reading experience. What you see as the worst thing posted here is actually the highest viewed thing to date so the positives far outweigh the negatives and I have no desire to dwell on the negativity. What purpose does anything anyone writes have? Maybe its therapeutic for the writer? Who knows… We are just expressing our opinions on things, Its not like we are writing do it yourself tutorials or giving out relationship advise. Its entertainment. Either love it or hate it and if your going to take all the time to dissect it and rip on it then I did my job regardless if you enjoyed it or not. Emotion is to be envoked so I consider this a success.

      • RKOverboard
        May 17, 2011 at 3:49 pm

        Oh, so it’s not about the quality of the column, just as long as people read it? Ok, I understand. What a bullshit defense. That’s lazy and people deserve to read columns that are good quality. You usually do that, but not here. It’s as if you and your wife teamed up and unsuccessfully tried to be funny.

        • May 17, 2011 at 4:01 pm

          We didn’t even “try” to be funny. We just had a normal convo in written form. Even if its unconventional there is still a quality to it. It might not be your cup of tea, but that is ok. I like to believe I have more than one writing style and this post isn’t the end all be all of what I am capable of providing. For the record, I love how people expect professional type articles from this site. We are freelance writers who try to come up with stuff out of the blue and make it work. Some things will be hit or miss but this is a clear hit. Will I oversaturate the site with nothing but post like this, probrably not, but I do like the balance something like this provides the site with. I’m going to finish watching RAW now and hopefully have a good recap from my point of view….maybe I should invite the wife and “force” some humor into it.

          • RKOverboard
            May 17, 2011 at 5:12 pm

            You could, but I wouldn’t. It clearly didn’t work last time. I’m not trashing you dude, but you have build up a run of good columns, as I said in my last comment, and for me this didn’t measure up. I would like to read the next one whenever it’s posted so that, if I enjoy it, I can put this down as a one-off and I’ll admit I was wrong and you can rip the shit out of me if need be.

            • May 18, 2011 at 12:53 am

              It worked wonderfully. I knew not everyone would get it, but whatever, not my problem, maybe next time.

  16. Lee
    May 17, 2011 at 2:57 pm

    I bet this RKO guy is a rebublican. Don’t listen to him though, this was a very fun read.

    • May 17, 2011 at 3:35 pm

      Haters are in the minority around here. They all just need a damn hug. Its ok.

      • Capt. Smooth
        May 17, 2011 at 5:24 pm

        Friends don’t shake hands! Friends gotta hug!(forgot where I heard that)

  17. Capt. Smooth
    May 17, 2011 at 5:22 pm

    Lee :I bet this RKO guy is a rebublican. Don’t listen to him though, this was a very fun read.

    What’s a “rebublican”? lol

  18. Acedog
    May 18, 2011 at 4:57 am

    I liked it made me laugh good work jcity….my girlfriend of 3 years doesn’t like wrestling and ive tried to make her watch it and enjoy it any tips to help jcity?

    • Capt. Smooth
      May 18, 2011 at 5:10 pm

      Show her “RAW is Eddie”. That was the wrestling culture at it’s best.

    • May 18, 2011 at 5:50 pm

      It’s just like a blowjob, you just have to whip it out and tell her to kiss it, she might like it and if she doesn’t tell her it makes you happy and if she cared about your happiness she will be deepthroating in no time, I mean watching wrestling. My metaphors are really bad, sorry.

      • Capt. Smooth
        May 18, 2011 at 5:52 pm

        BJ’s are nice, but what really turns me on is body to body contact.

  19. Cockburn
    May 18, 2011 at 8:18 pm

    For some reason I thought you called your cat Nigger and was instantly mortified haha. Then I went back and re-read it and the world of political correctness was ok once again. Plus, I liked this, that RKO guy is a prick. I hope he suffers from my name, severely.

  20. Max
    May 18, 2011 at 8:51 pm

    Lol cockburn.

    • May 18, 2011 at 10:40 pm

      Lmmfao, WTF?!?

      • Capt. Smooth
        May 19, 2011 at 6:19 am

        Is the first name “Rooster”?

        • Cockburn
          May 19, 2011 at 7:13 pm

          Haha you showed true grit with that joke my friend.

          • Capt. Smooth
            May 19, 2011 at 7:23 pm

            I say I say how about True Grit with Foghorn Leghorn?

            • May 19, 2011 at 7:24 pm

              I’m sure there is a creme for that burn. (pause)

              • Capt. Smooth
                May 19, 2011 at 7:25 pm

                Come(um) again?

                • May 19, 2011 at 7:27 pm

                  Icy Hot relieves the burn, unless its the other kind of cockburn then he needs to go to the clinic asap.

  21. May 19, 2011 at 3:53 pm

    Hey infamous crew, let’s show some love to my twin, Jack Hart by reading his first article over at: http://twintalkwrestling.blogspot.com/2011/05/what-i-would-do-in-depth-look-at-tag.html

  1. September 14, 2011 at 11:56 pm

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: